Site brought to you by GoSportz Media Network
  • YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

photos.

Search photos.

GO

photos:

Annie Hill and Reed Brown...

07/02/16 More

Annie Hill and Reed Brown Elite Mile Winners

Proud winners of the High School Elite Miles are Annie Hill and Reed Brown.

Read More

photos:

High School Elite Boys Mi...

07/02/16 More

High School Elite Boys Mile at the Olympic Trials

Saturday afternoon in the HS Elite Boys Mile at the 2016 Olympic Trials it was a thrilling race that came down to Reed Brown 1st-4:04.73, Samuel Worley in 2nd-4:04.86 and Casey Clinger 3rd- 4:05.96.

Read More

photos:

Evan Henkel

06/16/16 More

Evan Henkel

At the Boys Middle School Mile at the 2016 Portland Track Festival.

Read More

photos:

Lexie Halladay at Portlan...

06/15/16 More

Lexie Halladay at Portland Track Festival 2016

8th grader Lexie Halladay from YMCA Team Idaho moves up from the middle school girls 1500m to the open women's 1500m and runs against college women and won the race in 4:26.90. Another 8th grader f...

Read More

photos:

Boys Middle School Mile P...

06/13/16 More

Boys Middle School Mile Portland Track Festival

In the Boys Middle School Mile at the 2016 Portland Track Festival in was a duel between Brian Martinez from Speed Unlimited TC near Seattle, Washington and Derrick Silva from Wicked TC in Tuscon, ...

Read More

photos:

Elliot Drew gives the Ste...

06/12/16 More

Elliot Drew gives the Steeplechase a try for the first time

There were a lot of first time Steeple Chasers in the HS Boys event at the 2016 Portland Track Festival. Elliot came through the finish carrying a few extra pounds of water in his clothing after ta...

Read More

photos:

Great finish in the OSAA ...

05/21/16 More

Great finish in the OSAA 4A Girls 3000m

In the OSAA 4A Girls 3000 meter run: 1st Perrin Xthona-Yamhill-Carlton 10:23.01, 2nd Lexi Healy-Henley 10:25.39, 3rd Celie Mans -Siuslaw 10:25.53.

Read More